Nigerian Teen Choice Awards 2017
FINAL 2017 NOMINEES

Music Category

Choice Male Artist:
• Nonso Amadi
• Famous Bobson
• Tay Iwar
• Yungwills
• Akaycentric
• Tjan
• Chike (The Voice)

Choice Hip Hop Artist
• Kelechi Ugbechie
• Ajaa
• K-Dawg
• Victor Alluma
• Kaylu
• Gedda Gedda
• Reggie
• Habib Hakeem (Rap Lord)

Choice Afro Beat & Pop Artist
• Victor Velmo
• Dennis Benkz
• Famous Bobson
• Danny Bryce
• Ebi David
• Chuza
• Minz

Choice Fast Rising Artist
• Jinmi Abdul
• Victor Velmo
• Yunusirr Abdullahi
• Famous Bobson
• Yungwills
• Timmy Obey
• Akaycentric

Choice Upcoming Artist
• Dasabash Joshua
• Chinedu Ebuka (Pablo Pelz)
• Awoniyi Micheaal
• Tunjizy
• Oyesiji Ezikiel
• Jamie Micheal
• Alhaji Dice

Choice Producer
• Blyston worx
• Adeseyoju Ogooluwa Ayomide
• Gospel Jagada
• Dannykull on D Beat
• Tempo (Monster Tempo)
• Paul Mathias
• Trillxoe
• Jmax

Choice Male Vocalist
• Nonso Amadi
• Sanni Emmanuel
• Nwobu Dikachi
• Jaytex Edema
• Gbenga Benjamin
• Tjan

Choice Female Vocalist
• Dami Oniru
• Esther Ebele Benyeogo
• Tracey Baba
• Davina Oriakhi
• Adaeze Ebeku
• Elumelu Isioma Ann
• Favour Jackson

Choice DJ
• Dj Prince
• DJ Maestro
• DJ TEE
• DJ Element
• DJ Somx (DJ x)
• Olalekan Ogundare
• DJ Burna

Choice Instrumentalist
• Micheal Ari
• Ezekiel Oyemomi (Renex)
• Deborah (Drummer Girl)
• Ekhasomi Jeremiah
• Damilola Babalola

Media/Entertainment Category

Choice Media Personality
• Adejobi Omogbolahan (Gee Jokes)
• Inyang James (Yanky Media)
• Stephanie Anene
• Mokaeze Adaeze
• Seyitan Adeyemo
• Nwalozie Nwachukwu

Choice Media/Entertainment Company
• 3 Kings Empire
• 3 Eleven Ent
• Kolimo Multimedia
• The Ayo Busari
• Nicson Africa
• Phoenix Media
• Palmaris Media

Choice Publicist
• Sam Frank( 9jaOlofofo)
• Dipo Smart
• Steevane
• Seun Talabi
• Attiogbe Isaac Kwame
• Kingpexxie
• Owoeye Korede
• Lawal Razak

Choice Online Blogger/Blog
• Xpress Africa Mag
• Top Naija Lyrics(Seun Talabi)
• Seun Badejo
• Shun Hybrid
• Isibor Ijeoma Clement
• George Alfred
• Hyacinth
• Olayinka Oluwafisayo

Choice Social Media Inflluencer
• Kingpexxie
• Omojuwa
• Steevane
• The Levi Adewunmi
• Ebuka Akara
• WaynetipsyNG (Ifeanyi)
• Howfa9ja Media

Choice Online Vlog
• Mokaeze Adaeze
• Juliet Peter
• Somto Nwobu
• Adaeze Chelsea Umeh

Choice Outstanding Male Photographer
• Ayo Busari
• Oisawemi Ehimiaghe (Slick Photography)
• Awoyale Dexter (The Lix Photography)
• Oni Daniel (Quaver Photography)
• Kola (Kolimo Multimedia)
• Fadareak Photography
• Babafemi Akinsayo
• Ogundiran Samuel (LA Photography)

Choice Outstanding Female Photographer
• Thompson Amarachi
• Emily Nkanga
• Babalola Simisola
• Nkechi Anyawu
• Aidevo Okaisabor
• Oloye Sandra Azana

Choice Youtube Channel
• Missdee (Seyitan Adeyemo)
• Salami Timilehin
• Oluwaseyiclassic
• Nanya & Toyo
• Ugonna Justin
• Emmanuellah – Ellah
• Toyin Olaoye
• Chronicles of Nathan & Oma

Choice Instagrammer
• Maraji
• Sharon Ephraim
• Mukoro Tega
• Toyinxx (Oluwatoyin Olufemi)
• Fadare Ore
• Clement Ruth
• Kipans (Miffy Nims)

Fashion/ Style

Choice Fashion Stylist
• Kuyet Bamai
• Giwa Victor
• Ruberyln
• Amba Aidee
• Oche Egahi
• Aisha
• Akimbosun Segun

Choice Female Fashion Designer
• Tiolu Odinbajo
• Nana Hawakulu (Pink Lulu)
• Apipa Buba
• Ozonuwe Ekene
• Mungai Yashim Jerry
• Urbane by Sommy
• Dlight Brand
• Atayi Oyibo Margar
• Nouva Couture
• Denrin Fabikun FablenebyDerin

Choice Male Fashion Designer
• Victor Giwa
• Matthew Unongo
• Tolu Peters
• Ifeanyi Nwune

Choice Fashion Blogger
• Osigwe Jesse Chike
• Manierbydale
• Taye Martha
• Ayo Akinfenwa ( Demi Akin)
• Gerald Okereafor
• Egwudale Etomi
• Maduka Nnamdi
• Noble Igwe

Choice Most Fashionable(Male)
• Matthew Unongo
• Oseme Robert
• Onyedikachi Okpara
• Mungai Jerry
• Daniel Chukura
• Bari Adenekan

Choice Most Fashionable (Female)
• Kareen Golden
• Amaka Charles
• Ebere Anako
• Diana Eneje
• Sayo Olagungu
• Onohwosa Fejiro
• Taye Martha

Choice Male Model
• Owolabi David
• Henry Obinna
• Akintunde David
• Olubajo Leslie
• Micheal Makinwa
• Oche David
• Ezeh (Kulchi)

Choice Female Model
• Mbagwu Favour
• Siamond Omonzokpa
• Imeh Ebong
• Okoye Ezeanyika Sochukwu
• Liz Muniz
• Debby Tega
• Michelle Aigbe

Choice Clothing Brand
• DLight Clothing Brand
• Freddy Nation Clothings
• The Invictus
• Prodiggy Clothings
• Maximum Style Clothing
• Tella Clothing

Choice Make Up Artist
• Isaac Esther
• Somto Adinde
• Orimolade Jomilogu (House of Ricca)
• Bukola Olalekan- Jimoh
• Abosede Olaleye
• Vivian Benedict (Jazsglamz)
• MakeUp by Nara (Nara)

Choice Beauty Web-Star
• Uwani Aliyu
• Isioma Elumelu Anne
• Juliet Okechukwu
• Abisola (Make Up by Ashabee)
• Agnes Beauty Make Over

Art/ Theatre

Choice Most Artistic Personality:
• Eke Charles
• Ahi Smart
• Martins Owa Mathias
• Feyisetan Fofah
• Cookey Ibim
• Adaora Nwangwu
• Kachi Azogu

Choice Upcoming Actress
• Michelle Joe Ezigbo
• Esther Bassey
• Miracle Peters
• Zoe Favour
• Odumewu Debbie
• Mgbaegbu Chilubaolu

Choice Male Dance Act
• Frank Clifford
• Chika Ihezie
• Micheal Neon
• Kobiro Eselemo
• Switch
• Ugonna Justin
• Austin Slimshady

Choice Female Dance Act
• Kaby Jay
• Gowon Precious
• Debbie Odumewu (Pinkiedebbie)
• Favour Jackson
• Treasure Ofem
• Agbenu Favor Ogah

Choice Dance Group
• Corporate Dance Crew
• One Step OfficialDance Crew
• Magic Steppers
• S_clusive Dance Crew
• CEO Dancers

Choice Comic/Humor Personality
• Tochukwu Kingsley (MC Warri Boy)
• Segun Adebimpe Ojo
• OkikiDFT Daudu
• Deacon Famous
• David Segun
• Philip Kray Ume Ezeoke

Choice Compere/Host
• Ihechi Okpara
• Young MC
• Eddy Young
• Sodia Ayomide (OluwaSeyiClassic)
• Giwa Victor

Choice Outstanding Poet
• Tonia Agbokhae
• Adeba Ogabo Emmanuel
• Abdulbasit Abubakar
• Mokaeze Adaeze
• Nduka Nwosu Angel
• Danesi Momoh
• Akpan Aniebet
• Haroun Fawaz

Choice Outstanding Novel Icon
• Ozonuwe Glory
• Chidera Okoli
• Gbadeyan Princess
• David Agoye
• Tolu Toluhi
• Enobong Asanga

Choice Spoken Word Artist
• Aderemi Laneire
• Ezele Patrick
• Dandan Shedrack
• Brainbox
• Nduka Nwosu Angel

Choice Visual and Graphic Designer
• Nwankwor Peter
• RDS Graphix
• Dreeze Art
• Gidi Graphix
• Timi Afolabi
• Kundi Arts

Choice Most Creative Personality
• Kola (Kolimo)
• Kundi Arts(Kundi)
• Ayo Busari
• Buikpo Adah (Meethof)
• Atafiri Naomi
• Akinola Oluwaseun
• Nelson Gh (Esm Films)

Sport

Choice Male Sport Personality
• Haruna Mubarak
• Gwaha Madwatte
• Kene Okoye
• Victor Enakhifo
• Oyeniran Jubelo
• Patrick Igwebe
• Triumph Moses

Choice Female Sport Personality
• Favor Dagogo
• Emem Jonathan
• Aminu Maryam
• Amaka Abel
• Odusola Ikeoluwa

Individual Personality

Choice Most Sociable Male Personality
• Lanre Shonubi
• Abubakar Muhammed
• Nwachukwu Nwalozie
• Chinwuba Justin (Bennyrae)
• Yunusa Abdullahi
• George Alfred
• Amaku Keneddy

Choice Most Sociable Female Personality
• Odey Amy
• Taye Martha
• Scholastica Okolo
• Zoe Favour
• Onohwosa Fejiro
• Joshrie

Choice Outstanding Male Personality
• Clifford Frank
• Eke Ogbonnaya Eke
• Lanre Shonubi
• Young MC
• Famous Bobson
• Black Snow
• George Alfred

Choice Outstanding Female Personality
• Tofunmi Owofeso
• Nabila Williams
• Chidera Okoli
• Nicole Adehi Valeo
• Lameen Usman
• Adaeze Chelsea Ume
• Nafisa of Africa

Choice Indegenous Personality
• Anako Ebere Pamela
• Nwabia Judith
• Oyedele Emmanuel (Freezy)
• Martins Emmanuel
• Adeniji Idris
• Osakuade Ifeoluwa Ayomide
• Onyilo Jesse Oche
• Taye Martha

Social Achievement

Choice Male Enterprenuer of the Year
• Samuel Robinson
• Frank Nwafor
• Olumide Durojaiye
• Dennis Edison
• Dipo Smart
• Ezeh (Kulchi)

Choice Female Enterprenuer of the Year
• Somto Onyimadu
• Ibukun Joyce
• Teniola Akunpelu
• Chidera Okoli
• Nichole Valeo Adehi
• Zainab Ojodale
• Zee (Zinis Pastries)
• Kadiri Precious
• Omolola (Lolly Foods)

Choice Philantrophist of the Year
• Wadi Ben Hirki Foundation
• SCAF (Single Cell Aid Foundation)
• Ekpoki Onosenema
• INSPIRE Foundation
• Kokun Foundation
• Sandra Udhamadu
• GOAL Charity

Choice Exemplary Personality
• Salami Aisat Timilehin
• Chidera Okoli
• Nafisa of Africa
• Ayo Busari
• Steevane
• Mokaeze Adaeze