A Comprehensive list of 2014 Nominees

OUTSTANDING TEEN PERSONALITY  :

  • Micheal Dudari

  • Ore Omoboriowo

  • Lanre Shonubi

  • Nere Oritsejafor

  • Okunuga Temitope

  • Asiya Bello Muhammed

  • Yommie Olusunle

  MOST OUTSTANDING TEEN IN PHOTOGRAPHY(MALE):

  • Ajayi Samuel    – @samzyboi14

  • Daniel Aligasim – @danielaligasim_

  • Austin Odah      –  @austingunz_o

  • Philip Umezoke – @aka_kray

  • ThattrhoneGuy

  • Oisawemi Ehimiaghe

MOST OUTSTANDING IN PHOTOGRAPHY(FEMALE):

  • Emily Nkanga  – @emily_nkanga

  • Francesca Atile – @francescaa_

  • Adehi Nicole Ojone – @nicoleadehi_valeo

  • Shola Onyefeko

  • Carol Udo – @carol_udo

      BEST MALE TEEN ARTISTE:

  • Rodnee Okafor – @Zilla_Zilla

  • Isa Jibril – @Isa_J

  • Charles Nkanga – @Charlesnkanga

  • Jossy Dawha – @Jossy_

  • Tochuckwu Anukam – @Tc_Anukam

  • DNA Twins – @Itz_Dna

MOST OUTSTANDING TEEN IN SPORT:

  • Gwaha Anthony

  • Chimere Nzenwa

  • Richard Agbasoga

  • Prince Agbahaki

BEST TEEN SONG OF THE YEAR:

  • The Cards by Charles Nkanga

  • Drop it by Rodnee Okafor ft. Nastee

  • Trap by Seun Shiz

  • Spiritual by Tay Iwar

  • Say Yes by Official Kuddi ft. TC Anukam

  • Wait a Minute by Jossy Dawha

  • Bone Talk by Rodnee ft. Duzzy

BEST TEEN MIXTAPE OF THE YEAR:

  • Organised Mess by Charles Nkanga

  • Passport by Tay Iwar

  • Microphone Vandalist by Slicky

  • LMIM by Jossy Dawha

OUTSTANDING TEEN WRITER/NOVELIST :

  • Alexandra Klien

  • Osivue Itseumah

BEST COMIC TEEN:

  • Ikechukwu Ozodinobi

  • Paul Yakubu

  • Salim Harry

  • Modu Abdulmumuni

OUTSTANDING TEEN DRAMATIST :

  • Winifred Godfrey

  • Hayyatu Abdulrahim

  • Tife Ojomo

  • Osinachi Amaechi Ekenulo

BEST MAKE UP ARTIST :

  • Chelsea Monye

  • Lilian Nwozor

  • Sola Fagbemi

  • Solape

  • Maketopia

  • Aderonke Ajegunma

MOST CREATIVE AND PRODUCTIVE TEEN:

  • Zannie Victor

  • Zainab Galadima

  • Ibrahim Mohammed

OUTSTANDING TEEN IN MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT :

  • Lanre Shonubi

  • Emmanuel Umoren

  • Victor Salami

  • Adesanya Tobi

  • Bhadmus Hakeem

MOST OUTSTANDING FEMALE MODEL:

  • Sharon Brown Peter

  • Ndas Nglari

  • Neno Wada

  • Emily Ikani

  • Bidemi Ibrahim

BEST SONG COMPOSER:

  • Gbenga Olubajo

  • Nicholas Ihua

  • Charles Nkanga

  • Somto Madu

  • Keziah Mallam

BEST FEMALE ARTISTE:

  • Zainab Donli

  • Mimmi Gyoh

  • Victoria Samdave

  • Wati Khamofu

MOST SOCIABLE TEEN(MALE):

  • Gwaha Anthony

  • Victor Salami

  • Jacob Babalola

MOST SOCIABLE TEEN(FEMALE):

  • Hanatu John

  • Hafsat Garba Madugu

  • Asiyah Abdulraheem

  • Debbie Alhana

  • Mary Etiebet

HOTTEST TEEN BLOG:

  • ABJ Teen Blog

  • OK Gist

  • YagEnt

MOST TALENTED PERSONALITY :

  • Tay Iwar

  • Yusuf Inua

  • Young Slim

BEST DANCE PERFORMING ACT:

  • Christian Aligasim

  • Halima Shittu

  • Maryam Akeegah

  • Zainab Kazaure

OUTSTANDING TEEN PRODUCER :

  • Tay Iwar

  • Nello Edems

MISS IVORY TEEN 2014:

  • Lois Arokoyo

  • Juliet Nwoara

  • Emily Khani

  • Asmau Bello

  • Emem Mkong

MISS EBONY TEEN 2014:

  • Peace Ololo

  • Leila Boulhassane

  • Chioma Mary Chukwu

  • Alexandra Ebie

  • Omayemi Kaizer

  • Daniella Azike

MOST BEAUTIFUL TEEN 2014:

  • Betty Nwaka

  • Amber Thompson

  • Ikram Jamal Arabi

  • Favour Nnaji

  • Ndas Nglari

  • Chifu Osakwe

  • Neno Wada

BEST UPCOMING TEEN ARTISTE:

  • Rodnee Okafor

  • Charles Nkanga

  • Somto Madu

  • Nicholas Ihua

  • Seun Shiz

  • T-Freeze

 MOST OUTSTANDING IN IT AND COMMUNICATIONS:

  • Zannie Victor

  • Folayemi Davies

BEST TEEN EVENT ORGANISER/ PLANNER:

  • Perez Ebuka

  • Victor Salami

BEST TEEN DJ 2014:

  • Victor Iniabasi Equere

  • Ajogu Micheal

  • Somto Unamba

BEST FASHION DESIGNER:

  • Alexandra Ebie

  • Leila Boulhassane

  • Kamsy Nnabue

  • Faith Ibrahim

  • Tiffany Diepreye

BEST INTERIOR DESIGNER:

  • Alexandra Ebie

BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER:

  • Zayid Ajibola

  • Kolimo Designs

  • Freak Media Ent.

  • Black Rose Designs

  • ACE Graphics

BEST ENTERTAINMENT/MEDIA GROUP:

  • Vocal Madness Entertainment(VMI)

  • Creative Smart and Gifted (CSG)

  • CBM

  • Untamed Records

  • BSG

  • Banks

  • Dope Music Group (DMG) 

BEST DANCE GROUP:

  • Urban Thrill

  • CDG Dancers

  • Magic Steppers

  • Blaze Zone